Cost Detail


2014-03-01 through 2014-03-31, for Tesla, Jacuzzi, AC, Dryer, Oven, Office, Kitchen, Solar

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 977.20.0270026.38
Env Benefits Surcharge 557.70.004482.50
Env Benefits Surcharge 419.50.014666.15
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 977.20.000020.02
System Benefits Charge 977.20.002972.90
Power Supply Adj 977.20.001561.52
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 41.20.110164.54
kWh, Off Peak 936.00.0204419.13
Fed Trans Services 977.20.005205.08
Fed Cost Adj 977.20.006506.35
Subtotal kWh Charges74.58
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.15
LFCR Adjustor 0.00950 0.71
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.18
State Sales 0.05750 4.29
County Sales 0.00720 0.54
City Sales 0.02760 2.06
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.49
Subtotal Taxes9.41
Taxes83.99