Cost Detail


2014-03-01 through 2014-03-31, for Jacuzzi

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 149.60.027004.04
Env Benefits Surcharge 55.70.014660.82
Env Benefits Surcharge 93.90.004480.42
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 149.60.000020.00
System Benefits Charge 149.60.002970.44
Power Supply Adj 149.60.001560.23
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 41.20.110164.54
kWh, Off Peak 108.40.020442.22
Fed Trans Services 149.60.005200.78
Fed Cost Adj 149.60.006500.97
Subtotal kWh Charges14.46
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00950 0.14
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.03
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.03
State Sales 0.05750 0.83
County Sales 0.00720 0.10
City Sales 0.02760 0.40
Franchise Fee 0.02000 0.29
Subtotal Taxes1.82
Taxes16.28