Cost Detail


2014-03-01 through 2014-03-31, for Tesla

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 774.20.0270020.90
Env Benefits Surcharge 430.80.004481.93
Env Benefits Surcharge 343.40.014665.03
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 774.20.000020.02
System Benefits Charge 774.20.002972.30
Power Supply Adj 774.20.001561.21
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 0.00.110160.00
kWh, Off Peak 774.20.0204415.82
Fed Trans Services 774.20.005204.03
Fed Cost Adj 774.20.006505.03
Subtotal kWh Charges56.28
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.11
LFCR Adjustor 0.00950 0.53
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.13
State Sales 0.05750 3.24
County Sales 0.00720 0.41
City Sales 0.02760 1.55
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.13
Subtotal Taxes7.10
Taxes63.37