Cost Detail


2014-02-01 through 2014-02-28, for Tesla, Jacuzzi, AC, Dryer, Oven, Office, Kitchen, Solar

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 810.30.0270021.88
Env Benefits Surcharge 810.30.004483.63
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 810.30.000020.02
System Benefits Charge 810.30.002972.41
Power Supply Adj 338.10.001560.53
Power Supply Adj 472.20.001330.63
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 36.00.110163.96
kWh, Off Peak 774.30.0204415.83
Fed Trans Services 810.30.005204.21
Fed Cost Adj 810.30.006505.27
Subtotal kWh Charges58.36
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.12
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.14
State Sales 0.05750 3.36
County Sales 0.00720 0.42
City Sales 0.02760 1.61
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.17
Subtotal Taxes6.81
Taxes65.16