Cost Detail


2014-02-01 through 2014-02-28, for Jacuzzi

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 153.90.027004.16
Env Benefits Surcharge 153.90.004480.69
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 153.90.000020.00
System Benefits Charge 153.90.002970.46
Power Supply Adj 93.70.001330.12
Power Supply Adj 60.20.001560.09
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 36.00.110163.96
kWh, Off Peak 117.90.020442.41
Fed Trans Services 153.90.005200.80
Fed Cost Adj 153.90.006501.00
Subtotal kWh Charges13.70
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.03
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.03
State Sales 0.05750 0.79
County Sales 0.00720 0.10
City Sales 0.02760 0.38
Franchise Fee 0.02000 0.27
Subtotal Taxes1.60
Taxes15.30