Cost Detail


2014-02-01 through 2014-02-28, for Tesla

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 591.90.0270015.98
Env Benefits Surcharge 591.90.004482.65
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 591.90.000020.01
System Benefits Charge 591.90.002971.76
Power Supply Adj 338.40.001330.45
Power Supply Adj 253.50.001560.40
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 0.00.110160.00
kWh, Off Peak 591.90.0204412.10
Fed Trans Services 591.90.005203.08
Fed Cost Adj 591.90.006503.85
Subtotal kWh Charges40.27
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.08
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.09
State Sales 0.05750 2.32
County Sales 0.00720 0.29
City Sales 0.02760 1.11
Franchise Fee 0.02000 0.81
Subtotal Taxes4.70
Taxes44.97