Cost Detail


2013-06-01 through 2013-06-30, for Tesla, Jacuzzi, AC, Dryer, Oven, Office, Kitchen, Solar

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 1812.20.0270048.93
Env Benefits Surcharge 934.00.005294.94
Env Benefits Surcharge 878.10.004483.93
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 1812.20.000020.04
System Benefits Charge 1812.20.002975.38
Power Supply Adj 1812.20.001332.41
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 389.70.1437556.02
kWh, Off Peak 1422.40.0225332.05
Fed Trans Services 1812.20.005209.42
Fed Cost Adj 878.10.006505.71
Fed Cost Adj 934.00.005405.04
Subtotal kWh Charges173.88
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.35
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.41
State Sales 0.05750 10.00
State Sales 0.06750 11.74
County Sales 0.00720 1.25
City Sales 0.02760 4.80
Franchise Fee 0.02000 3.48
Subtotal Taxes32.02
Taxes205.90