Cost Detail


2013-06-01 through 2013-06-30, for AC

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 901.50.0270024.34
Env Benefits Surcharge 441.10.004481.98
Env Benefits Surcharge 460.40.005292.44
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 901.50.000020.02
System Benefits Charge 901.50.002972.68
Power Supply Adj 901.50.001331.20
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 377.00.1437554.20
kWh, Off Peak 524.50.0225311.82
Fed Trans Services 901.50.005204.69
Fed Cost Adj 441.10.006502.87
Fed Cost Adj 460.40.005402.49
Subtotal kWh Charges108.70
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.22
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.26
State Sales 0.05750 6.25
State Sales 0.06750 7.34
County Sales 0.00720 0.78
City Sales 0.02760 3.00
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.17
Subtotal Taxes20.02
Taxes128.72