Cost Detail


2013-06-01 through 2013-06-30, for Tesla

kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 829.20.0270022.39
Env Benefits Surcharge 400.20.004481.79
Env Benefits Surcharge 429.00.005292.27
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 829.20.000020.02
System Benefits Charge 829.20.002972.46
Power Supply Adj 829.20.001331.10
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 0.00.143750.00
kWh, Off Peak 829.20.0225318.68
Fed Trans Services 829.20.005204.31
Fed Cost Adj 400.20.006502.60
Fed Cost Adj 429.00.005402.32
Subtotal kWh Charges57.95
Taxes
LFCR Adjustor 0.00200 0.12
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.14
State Sales 0.05750 3.33
State Sales 0.06750 3.91
County Sales 0.00720 0.42
City Sales 0.02760 1.60
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.16
Subtotal Taxes10.67
Taxes68.62