APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-07-19

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 350.238008.33
Metering 350.186006.51
Meter Reading 350.062002.17
Billing 350.070002.45
Subtotal Per Day Charges19.46
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 19500.0270053.50
Env Benefits Surcharge 19500.005298.57
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 19500.000160.14
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 19500.000020.14
System Benefits Charge 19500.002575.01
Power Supply Adj 1950-0.00418-8.15
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 8270.14375118.74
kWh, Off Peak 11230.0225325.27
Fed Trans Services 19500.0052010.14
Fed Cost Adj 19500.004208.21
System Benefits Adj 1950-0.00011-0.22
Subtotal kWh Charges221.35
Subtotal Charges240.81
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.57
State Sales 0.06750 16.24
County Sales 0.00720 1.72
City Sales 0.02760 6.64
Franchise Fee 0.02000 4.83
Subtotal Taxes30.00
Bill Total270.81