APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-06-14

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 290.238006.90
Metering 290.186005.39
Meter Reading 290.062001.80
Billing 290.070002.03
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.12
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 14250.0270039.84
Env Benefits Surcharge 14250.005297.71
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 14250.000160.23
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 14250.000020.23
System Benefits Charge 14250.002102.99
Power Supply Adj 1425-0.00418-5.95
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 6060.1437586.90
kWh, Off Peak 8190.0225318.41
Fed Trans Services 14250.005207.41
Fed Cost Adj 14250.004206.00
System Benefits Adj 1425-0.00025-0.36
Subtotal kWh Charges163.41
Subtotal Charges179.53
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.42
State Sales 0.06750 12.10
County Sales 0.00720 1.28
City Sales 0.02760 4.95
Franchise Fee 0.02000 3.59
Subtotal Taxes22.34
Bill Total201.87