APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-05-16

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 300.238007.14
Metering 300.186005.58
Meter Reading 300.062001.86
Billing 300.070002.10
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.68
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 10390.0270029.05
Env Benefits Surcharge 10390.005296.66
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 10390.000160.17
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 10390.000020.17
System Benefits Charge 10390.002102.18
Power Supply Adj 1039-0.00418-4.34
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 3870.1437555.50
kWh, Off Peak 6520.0225314.66
Fed Trans Services 10390.005205.40
Fed Cost Adj 10390.004204.38
System Benefits Adj 1039-0.00025-0.26
Subtotal kWh Charges113.57
Subtotal Charges130.25
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.31
State Sales 0.06750 8.78
County Sales 0.00720 0.93
City Sales 0.02760 3.59
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.61
Subtotal Taxes16.22
Bill Total146.47