APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-04-16

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 310.238007.38
Metering 310.186005.77
Meter Reading 310.062001.92
Billing 310.070002.17
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.24
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 8980.0270025.11
Env Benefits Surcharge 8980.005296.28
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 8980.000160.14
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 8980.000020.14
System Benefits Charge 8980.002101.89
Power Supply Adj 898-0.00418-3.76
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2500.1101627.47
kWh, Off Peak 6480.0204413.21
Fed Trans Services 8980.005204.67
Fed Cost Adj 8980.004203.78
System Benefits Adj 898-0.00025-0.22
Subtotal kWh Charges78.71
Subtotal Charges95.95
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.23
State Sales 0.06750 6.47
County Sales 0.00720 0.69
City Sales 0.02760 2.64
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.92
Subtotal Taxes11.95
Bill Total107.90