APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-03-16

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 310.238007.38
Metering 310.186005.77
Meter Reading 310.062001.92
Billing 310.070002.17
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.24
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 9600.0270025.92
Env Benefits Surcharge 9600.005297.18
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9600.000160.15
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9600.000020.15
System Benefits Charge 9600.002102.02
Power Supply Adj 960-0.00418-4.01
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2980.1101632.83
kWh, Off Peak 6620.0204413.53
Fed Trans Services 9600.005204.99
Fed Cost Adj 9600.004204.03
System Benefits Adj 960-0.00025-0.24
Subtotal kWh Charges86.55
Subtotal Charges103.79
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.24
State Sales 0.06750 7.00
County Sales 0.00720 0.75
City Sales 0.02760 2.86
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.07
Subtotal Taxes12.92
Bill Total116.71