APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-02-14

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 320.238007.62
Metering 320.186005.95
Meter Reading 320.062001.98
Billing 320.070002.24
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.79
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 10620.0270028.67
Env Benefits Surcharge 10620.005297.50
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 10620.000160.17
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 10620.000020.17
System Benefits Charge 10620.002102.23
Power Supply Adj 1062-0.00418-4.44
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 3080.1101633.93
kWh, Off Peak 7540.0204415.41
Fed Trans Services 10620.005205.52
Fed Cost Adj 10620.004204.46
System Benefits Adj 1062-0.00025-0.27
Subtotal kWh Charges93.35
Subtotal Charges111.14
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.26
State Sales 0.06750 7.49
County Sales 0.00720 0.80
City Sales 0.02760 3.06
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.22
Subtotal Taxes13.83
Bill Total124.97