APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2012-01-13

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 290.238006.90
Metering 290.186005.39
Meter Reading 290.062001.80
Billing 290.070002.03
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.12
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 9740.0270026.30
Env Benefits Surcharge 9740.005295.76
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9740.000160.16
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9740.000020.16
System Benefits Charge 9740.002102.05
Power Supply Adj 974-0.00418-4.07
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2950.1101632.50
kWh, Off Peak 6790.0204413.88
Fed Trans Services 9740.005205.06
Fed Cost Adj 9740.004204.09
System Benefits Adj 974-0.00025-0.24
Subtotal kWh Charges85.65
Subtotal Charges101.77
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.24
State Sales 0.06750 6.85
County Sales 0.00720 0.73
City Sales 0.02760 2.80
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.03
Subtotal Taxes12.65
Bill Total114.42