APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-12-15

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 310.238007.38
Metering 310.186005.77
Meter Reading 310.062001.92
Billing 310.070002.17
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.24
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 9910.0270026.76
Env Benefits Surcharge 9910.005296.27
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9910.000160.16
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9910.000020.16
System Benefits Charge 9910.002102.08
Power Supply Adj 991-0.00418-4.14
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 3660.1101640.32
kWh, Off Peak 6250.0204412.78
Fed Trans Services 9910.005205.15
Fed Cost Adj 9910.004204.16
System Benefits Adj 991-0.00025-0.25
Subtotal kWh Charges93.45
Subtotal Charges110.69
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.26
State Sales 0.06750 7.46
County Sales 0.00720 0.80
City Sales 0.02760 3.05
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.21
Subtotal Taxes13.78
Bill Total124.47