APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-11-14

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 310.238007.38
Metering 310.186005.77
Meter Reading 310.062001.92
Billing 310.070002.17
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.24
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 8220.0270022.19
Env Benefits Surcharge 8220.005295.86
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 8220.000160.13
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 8220.000020.13
System Benefits Charge 8220.002101.73
Power Supply Adj 822-0.00418-3.44
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2680.1101629.52
kWh, Off Peak 5540.0204411.32
Fed Trans Services 8220.005204.27
Fed Cost Adj 8220.004203.45
System Benefits Adj 822-0.00025-0.21
Subtotal kWh Charges74.95
Subtotal Charges92.19
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.22
State Sales 0.06750 6.22
County Sales 0.00720 0.66
City Sales 0.02760 2.54
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.84
Subtotal Taxes11.48
Bill Total103.67