APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-10-14

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 290.238006.90
Metering 290.186005.39
Meter Reading 290.062001.80
Billing 290.070002.03
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.12
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 9950.0270026.86
Env Benefits Surcharge 9950.005296.31
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9950.000160.16
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 9950.000020.16
System Benefits Charge 9950.002102.09
Power Supply Adj 995-0.00418-4.16
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 3680.1437552.90
kWh, Off Peak 6270.0225314.13
Fed Trans Services 9950.005205.17
Fed Cost Adj 9950.004204.18
System Benefits Adj 995-0.00025-0.25
Subtotal kWh Charges107.55
Subtotal Charges123.67
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.29
State Sales 0.06750 8.34
County Sales 0.00720 0.89
City Sales 0.02760 3.41
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.47
Subtotal Taxes15.40
Bill Total139.07