APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-09-15

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 300.238007.14
Metering 300.186005.58
Meter Reading 300.062001.86
Billing 300.070002.10
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.68
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 16700.0270045.09
Env Benefits Surcharge 16700.005297.87
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 16700.000160.27
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 16700.000020.27
System Benefits Charge 16700.002103.51
Power Supply Adj 1670-0.00418-6.98
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 6770.1437597.32
kWh, Off Peak 9930.0225322.37
Fed Trans Services 16700.005208.68
Fed Cost Adj 16700.004207.01
System Benefits Adj 1670-0.00025-0.42
Subtotal kWh Charges184.99
Subtotal Charges201.67
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.47
State Sales 0.06750 13.59
County Sales 0.00720 1.45
City Sales 0.02760 5.56
Franchise Fee 0.02000 4.03
Subtotal Taxes25.10
Bill Total226.77