APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-08-16

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 290.238006.90
Metering 290.186005.39
Meter Reading 290.062001.80
Billing 290.070002.03
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.12
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 17360.0270046.87
Env Benefits Surcharge 17360.005297.96
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 17360.000160.28
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 17360.000020.28
System Benefits Charge 17360.002103.65
Power Supply Adj 1736-0.00418-7.29
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 6990.14375100.48
kWh, Off Peak 10370.0225323.36
Fed Trans Services 17360.005209.03
Fed Cost Adj 17360.004207.29
System Benefits Adj 1736-0.00025-0.43
Subtotal kWh Charges191.48
Subtotal Charges207.60
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.49
State Sales 0.06750 13.99
County Sales 0.00720 1.49
City Sales 0.02760 5.72
Franchise Fee 0.02000 4.15
Subtotal Taxes25.84
Bill Total233.44