APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-07-18

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 320.238007.62
Metering 320.186005.95
Meter Reading 320.062001.98
Billing 320.070002.24
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.79
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 18790.0270050.73
Env Benefits Surcharge 18790.005298.13
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 18790.000160.30
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 18790.000020.30
System Benefits Charge 18790.002103.95
Power Supply Adj 1879-0.00418-7.85
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 8170.14375117.44
kWh, Off Peak 10620.0225323.93
Fed Trans Services 18790.005209.77
Fed Cost Adj 18790.004207.89
System Benefits Adj 1879-0.00025-0.47
Subtotal kWh Charges214.12
Subtotal Charges231.91
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.54
State Sales 0.06750 15.64
County Sales 0.00720 1.67
City Sales 0.02760 6.39
Franchise Fee 0.02000 4.63
Subtotal Taxes28.87
Bill Total260.78