APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-06-16

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 310.238007.38
Metering 310.186005.77
Meter Reading 310.062001.92
Billing 310.070002.17
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.24
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 11200.0270030.24
Env Benefits Surcharge 11200.005294.17
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 11200.000160.18
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 11200.000020.18
System Benefits Charge 11200.002102.35
Power Supply Adj 1120-0.00418-4.68
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 4860.1437569.86
kWh, Off Peak 6340.0225314.28
Fed Trans Services 11200.005205.82
Fed Cost Adj 11200.004204.70
System Benefits Adj 1120-0.00025-0.28
Subtotal kWh Charges126.82
Subtotal Charges144.06
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.34
State Sales 0.06750 9.71
County Sales 0.00720 1.04
City Sales 0.02760 3.97
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.88
Subtotal Taxes17.94
Bill Total162.00