APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-05-16

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 310.238007.38
Metering 310.186005.77
Meter Reading 310.062001.92
Billing 310.070002.17
Subtotal Per Day Charges17.24
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 8830.0270023.84
Env Benefits Surcharge 8830.005294.16
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 8830.000160.14
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 8830.000020.14
System Benefits Charge 8830.002101.85
Power Supply Adj 883-0.00418-3.69
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2970.1437542.69
kWh, Off Peak 5860.0225313.20
Fed Trans Services 8830.005204.59
Fed Cost Adj 8830.004203.71
System Benefits Adj 883-0.00025-0.22
Subtotal kWh Charges90.41
Subtotal Charges107.65
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.25
State Sales 0.06750 7.25
County Sales 0.00720 0.77
City Sales 0.02760 2.97
Franchise Fee 0.02000 2.15
Subtotal Taxes13.39
Bill Total121.04