APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-04-15

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 290.238006.90
Metering 290.186005.39
Meter Reading 290.062001.80
Billing 290.070002.03
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.12
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 6360.0270017.17
Env Benefits Surcharge 6360.005291.71
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 6360.000160.10
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 6360.000020.10
System Benefits Charge 6360.002101.34
Power Supply Adj 636-0.00418-0.27
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2120.1101623.35
kWh, Off Peak 4240.020448.67
Fed Trans Services 6360.005203.31
Fed Cost Adj 6360.004202.67
System Benefits Adj 636-0.00025-0.16
Subtotal kWh Charges57.99
Subtotal Charges74.11
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.17
State Sales 0.06750 5.00
County Sales 0.00720 0.53
City Sales 0.02760 2.04
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.48
Subtotal Taxes9.22
Bill Total83.33