APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-03-17

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 300.238007.14
Metering 300.186005.58
Meter Reading 300.062001.86
Billing 300.070002.10
Subtotal Per Day Charges16.68
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 6340.0270017.12
Env Benefits Surcharge 6340.005294.11
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 6340.000160.10
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 6340.000020.10
System Benefits Charge 6340.002101.33
Power Supply Adj 634-0.00418-2.65
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2310.1101625.45
kWh, Off Peak 4030.020448.24
Fed Trans Services 6340.005203.30
Fed Cost Adj 6340.004202.66
System Benefits Adj 634-0.00025-0.16
Subtotal kWh Charges59.60
Subtotal Charges76.28
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.18
State Sales 0.06750 5.14
County Sales 0.00720 0.55
City Sales 0.02760 2.10
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.52
Subtotal Taxes9.49
Bill Total85.77