APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-02-15

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 280.238006.66
Metering 280.186005.21
Meter Reading 280.062001.74
Billing 280.070001.96
Subtotal Per Day Charges15.57
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 6380.0270017.23
Env Benefits Surcharge 6380.005293.29
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 6380.000160.10
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 6380.000020.10
System Benefits Charge 6380.002101.37
Power Supply Adj 638-0.00418-2.67
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2150.1101623.68
kWh, Off Peak 4230.020448.65
Fed Trans Services 6380.005203.32
Fed Cost Adj 6380.004202.68
System Benefits Adj 638-0.00025-0.16
Subtotal kWh Charges57.59
Subtotal Charges73.16
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.17
State Sales 0.06750 4.93
County Sales 0.00720 0.53
City Sales 0.02760 2.02
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.46
Subtotal Taxes9.11
Bill Total82.27