APS Detail


APD Bill Detail for 2011-01-18

Per Day Charges Days Rate Cost
Basic Service 330.238007.85
Metering 330.186006.14
Meter Reading 330.062002.05
Billing 330.070002.31
Subtotal Per Day Charges18.35
kWh Charges kWh Rate Cost
Delivery Service 7970.0270021.52
Env Benefits Surcharge 7970.005295.31
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 7970.000160.13
Fed Env Improve Surcharge 7970.000020.13
System Benefits Charge 7970.002101.67
Power Supply Adj 797-0.00418-3.33
kWh, Peak 9am-9pm 2690.1101629.63
kWh, Off Peak 5280.0204410.79
Fed Trans Services 7970.005204.14
Fed Cost Adj 7970.004203.35
System Benefits Adj 797-0.00025-0.20
Subtotal kWh Charges73.14
Subtotal Charges91.49
Taxes Rate Cost
Reg Assessment 0.00235 0.21
State Sales 0.06750 6.17
County Sales 0.00720 0.66
City Sales 0.02760 2.52
Franchise Fee 0.02000 1.83
Subtotal Taxes11.39
Bill Total102.88